November 15, 2009

Twilight Characters - Esme Cullen

Esme Cullen


Real name: Esme Cullen ( Born as Esme Anne Platt, later Esme Anne Evenson)
Born: 1895
Turned/Died: 1921
Eye color: Gold, when full
Black, when thirsty
Hair Color: Caramel
Skin Color: Pale
Height: 5'6"


Family:
Husband: Carlisle Cullen
Adoptive Daughter: Alice Cullen
Adoptive Daughter: Rosalie Cullen
Adoptive Daugher-in-law: Bella Cullen
Adoptive son: Jasper Cullen
Adoptive son: Emmett Cullen
Adoptive son: Edward Cullen
Adopitve Granddaughter: Renesmee Carlie Cullen


In 1921, after losing her child, Esme attempted suicide, though she was transformed into a vampire by Carlisle Cullen. Some time later, the pair fell in love and married; before building a family of like minded "vegetarian" vampires around them. Esme possessed an unparallelled ability to love those around her passionately, which allowed the members of her adoptive family to consider her as the greatest maternal figure in their lives.


In Movies Esme is played by Elizabeth Reaser.

4 comments:

  1. ESME IS SO PRETTY I'M VERY JELOUS OF HER GRRR

    ReplyDelete
  2. Susan Anne MichaelsOctober 15, 2011 at 12:48 AM

    Esme is an awesome parent to all of her adoptive children,she luvs them all! I wish i was that good of a parent!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love Esme she's so pretty <3 amazing mother and carefull person

    ReplyDelete
  4. esme is sweet caring and loving and carfull and i lover her so much i wish she was my mother

    ReplyDelete