September 05, 2009

Twilight Characters - Jasper Cullen / Hale


Jasper Cullen


Real name: Jasper Whitlock
Born: 1843
Turned/Died: 1863
Eye color: Gold, when vampire
Black, when thirsty
Hair Color: Honey blonde
Skin Color: Pale
Height: 6'3"


Family:
Wife: Alice Cullen
Adoptive Mother: Esme Cullen
Adoptive Father: Carlisle Cullen
Adoptive sister: Rosalie Cullen
Adoptive sister-in-law: Bella Cullen
Adoptive brother: Emmett Cullen
Adoptive brother: Edward Cullen
Adopitve niece: Renesmee Carlie Cullen


After becoming a major in the Confederate Army, Jasper was beset upon by the vampire Maria, who proceeded to turn him. After the transformation, Jasper aided Maria in her creation of a newborn vampire army which successfully conquered the feeding grounds of Texas. However, Jasper became disillusioned with this violent life and eventually became a nomad. Fortunately, he was eventually found by Alice, the love of his life and with her began a life with the peaceful coven of the Cullen family.


In Movie Jasper is played by Jackson Rathbone.

7 comments:

  1. Renesmee's last name is Cullen not Swan

    ReplyDelete
  2. how can someone be an adoptive niece that is so stupid

    ReplyDelete
  3. i love the movie new moon and is doing all about alice in french !!!!!!!! cant wait for the new film to come out

    ReplyDelete
  4. i think jasper is awesome. however edward is tthe best

    ReplyDelete
  5. hi, i think that Jasper is a young man who just needs to found his way and who needs to be loved. Alice is a kind loving girl who is a pefect wife for Jasper. There neace is half Vampire and half human so she has more Vampires in her life then humans, Bella's duarters lover is Jacob Black who can change into a Woolf!

    Jasper is super lovely and i think that some people are so wrong about him at times. xx

    ReplyDelete
  6. LaurenWhittaker.June 25, 2011 at 9:04 PM

    Renesmee is his adoptive niece because Edward isn't biologically related to Jasper or any of the other Cullen's. The only people who are blood related are Edward-Renesmee and Bella-Renesmee. Otherwise don't you thin it would be a little sick. They are adoptive as they are all "adopted" by Charlise and Esme..

    ReplyDelete