August 08, 2009

Edward Cullen - Twilight Characters

Edward Cullen


Real name: Edward Anthony Masen
Born: 1901, 20 June
Turned into vampire/Died as human: 1918
Eyes: Green, when human; Black, when thirsty, Gold, when full
Hair: Dark brown


Family:
biological Father: Edward Masen Sr.
biological Mother: Elizabeth Masen
Adoptive Mother: Esme Cullen
Adoptive Father: Carlisle Cullen
Adoptive sister: Rosalie Cullen
Adoptive sister: Alice Cullen
Adoptive brother: Emmett Cullen
Adoptive brother: Jasper Cullen
Wife: Bella Cullen
Daughter: Renesmee Carlie Swan
Mother-in-law: Renee Dwyer
Father-in-law: Charlie Swan




After contracting the Spanish Influenza in 1918, Edward was transformed into a vampire by Carlisle Cullen, as the only alternative to death. Over the next ninety years the pair gathered a family of vampires around themselves, and devoted their lives to "vegetarianism". Edward eventually fell in love with Bella Swan and with her had a daughter who they named Renesmee Carlie Cullen, before transforming his beloved into a vampire, after she almost died giving birth.


In movie Edward Cullen is played by Robert Pattinson.

6 comments:

  1. edwards hair is bronze incolor not dark brown. i lovvve him!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really think that he is very cute and hot. I like man like that.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Susan Anne MichaelsOctober 15, 2011 at 12:45 AM

    Wow Edward Cullen(Robert P.)you are an awesome person! Bella should luv u!!tee hee!!
    <3,
    Me!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I LOVE EDWARD HE IS MY BIGGEST FAN

    ReplyDelete
  5. The baby's last name is Cullen, not Swan, and Edward's hair is bronze red, not dark brown.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hi I don't know any of you but thanks for what you have said xxxxxxx

    ReplyDelete