September 06, 2009

Rosalie Cullen - Twilight Characters

Rosalie Cullen


Real name: Rosalie Lillian Hale
Born: 1915, Rochester
Turned/Died: 1933
Eye color: Gold, when vampire
Black, when thirsty
Hair Color: Blonde
Skin Color: Pale
Height: 5'9"


Family:
Husband: Emmett Cullen
Adoptive Mother: Esme Cullen
Adoptive Father: Carlisle Cullen
Adoptive sister: Alice Cullen
Adoptive sister-in-law: Bella Cullen
Adoptive brother: Jasper Cullen
Adoptive brother: Edward Cullen
Adopitve niece: Renesmee Carlie Cullen


In 1933, Rosalie was transformed into a vampire by Carlisle Cullen after being beaten to the brink of death by a group of men including Royce King, her fiancé. Two years later, Rosalie rescued a young man named Emmett from being mauled by a bear, and after his transformation into a vampire, the two fell very deeply in love. Along with Emmett, Rosalie was an integral member of the Cullen family and fought eagerly against those who threatened them.


In Movie Rosalie is played by Nikki Reed.

7 comments:

  1. In real life Nikki Reed was born on May 17th "1988" SEE TO THE RIGHT IT SAYS 1998 BUT IS'T 1988

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Anonymous
    Thank you for your info, my mistake. I fixed it alredy

    ReplyDelete
  3. Susan Anne MichaelsOctober 15, 2011 at 12:51 AM

    rosalie is a very beautiful person!! im jelous!!tee hee

    ReplyDelete
  4. Really Helpful, Because Im learning about all the Twilight Characters! (making powerpoint to put on youtube!)

    ReplyDelete
  5. OMG she is amazing and she is sooooo PRETTY
    AM JEALOUS

    ReplyDelete
  6. heey nikki i think ur amazing in all the twilight films and jealous about the way u look. i wish i could look as beautiful as you do.

    ReplyDelete
  7. ahhh her and kellan lutz are like perfect for each other

    ReplyDelete